Click here for a list of current students

Past

  • 4900/4910 SoCS Students
    • Syed Ahmad, 4900 (S17^{*})
    • Patrick Houlding, 4900 (S17^{*})
    • Ling Zhu, 4900 (S17^{*})
    • Ryan Lafferty, 4910 (S17^{*})
    • Randy Nguyen, 4900 (W17^{*})
    • Daniel Miller, 4900 (W17^{*})
    • Ranbir Sihota, 4900 (W17^{*}) [ICON]
    • Adam Bibby, 4900 (W17^{*}) [ICON]
    • Chris Vincent, 4900 (W17^{*})
    • Matthew Jourard, 4910 (W17^{*})
    • Felipe Requejo, 4900 (F16^{*})
    • Matthew Jourard, 4900 (F16^{*})
    • Elliott Huryk, 4900 (F16^{*})
    • Matthew Thai, 4900 (F16^{*})
    • Chris Katsaras, 4910 (F16^{*})
    • Devin Dagg, 4910 (W16^{*})
    • Chris Katsaras, 4900 (S16^{*})
    • Mark Goldberg, 4910 (S16^{*})
    • Sathiyajeyan Ranganathan, 4900 (W16^{*}) [ICON]
    • Connor Brockbank, 4900 (W16^{*}) [ICON]
    • Andrew Tanner, 4910 (W16^{*}) [ICON]
    • John Harmer, 4910 (W16^{*}) [ICON]
    • Dipkumar Patel, 4900 (W16^{*}) [ICON]
    • Alex Hockley, 4900 (W16^{*})
    • Devin Rose, 4900 (W16^{*})
    • Neil Okolowsky, 4900 (W16^{*})
    • Mark Goldberg, 4900 (W16^{*})
    • Andrew Weldon, 4900 (F15^{*})
    • Andrew Tanner, 4900 (F15^{*})
    • Dominic Gagne, 4900 (F15^{*})
    • John Harmer, 4900 (F15^{*})
    • Spencer Walker, 4900 (F15^{*})
    • John Furlone, 4910 (F15^{*})
    • Justin Gruber, 4910 (F15^{*})
    • Nic Durish, 4910 (F15^{*})
    • Benjin Yap, 4900 (S15^{*})
    • Nik Durish, 4900 (W15^{*}) [ICON]
    • Aftab Ahmad, 4900 (W15^{*}) [ICON]
    • Justin Gruber, 4900 (W15^{*}) [ICON]
    • John Furlone, 4900 (W15^{*}) [ICON]
    • Ross Kett, 4900 (W15^{*}) [ICON]
    • Julian Horvat, 4900 (W15^{*})
    • Horia Stanescu, 4900 (W15^{*})
    • Lawrence Wong, 4900 (W15^{*})
    • Marek Chwala, 4900 (W15^{*})
    • Dan Robinson, 4900 (F14^{*})
    • Corey Alexander, 4900, 4910 (F13, W14^{*})
    • Anuj Bhatia, 4900 (F14^{*})
    • Jon Snowdon, 4900 (F14^{*})
    • Hugo Possani, 4900 (F14^{*})
    • Jason St. Jaques, 4900 (F14^{*})
    • Jake Barrick, 4900, 4910 (W14, F14^{*})
    • Rick Knoop, 4900, 4910 (F14^{*})
    • Luis Gustavo Pampolini, 4900 (F14^{*})
    • Alex Pennells, 4900 (F14^{*})
    • Dan Seider, 4900 (F14^{*})
    • Lee-Jay Cluskey-Belanger, 4900, 4910 (W13, W14^{*})
    • Oliver Cook, 4900, 4910 (F13, W14^{*})
    • Jake Barrick, 4900 (W14^{*})
    • Maxwell Gardiner, 4900, 4910 (W14^{*})
    • Erica Pisani-Konert, 4900, 4910 (W14^{*})
    • Ryan Wilson-Perkins, 4900, 4910 (F13^{*})
    • Benjamin Katznelson, 4900, 4910 (W13, F13^{*})
    • Justin Tempelman, 4910 (F13^{*})
  • Other Senior Undergraduate Student Supervision
    • Catherine Bolland, ASCI3700 [ICON]
    • Zyra Edwards, ASCI3700 [ICON]
    • Neil Horner, ASCI3700 [ICON]
    • Abhilakha Das, Stat4600 (W17^{*})
    • Jonathon Snowdon, MATH4600 (W15^{*})
    • Elizabeth Ayers, STAT4600 (W15^{*})
    • Kyle Kirkwood, IDEV3200 (W15^{*}) [ICON]
    • Alex Pennells, 4600 (F14^{*})
    • Corey Alexander, 4600 (W14^{*})
  • MITACS GlobalLink Students
    • Yifei Hu (S15^{*})
  • Undergraduate Research Assistants
    • Keefer Rourke, SoCS (W17, S17^{*})
    • Brandon Edwards, SoCS( W16, S16, F16, W17, S17 ^{*})
    • Patrick Houlding, SoCS (S17^{*})
    • Bailey Bingham, DoG (S17^{\dagger})
    • Daniel Miller, SoCS (S17^{*})
    • Matthew Jourard, SoCS (S17 ^{*})
    • Chris Katsaras, SoCS (S16, S17^{*})
    • Ryan Lafferty, SoCS (S16, S17^{\dagger})
    • Deyvid Mitkov, SoCS (S16^{*})
    • Brad Gethke, SoCS (S16^{*})
    • Felipe Requejo, SoCS (S16^{*})
    • Devin Rose, DoP (S15, F15, W16, S16^{*})
    • Nic Durish, SoCS (W16^{*})
    • Dominic Gagne, SoCS (S15, F15^{*})
    • Anthony Mazzawi, SoE (S15^{*})
    • Erick Lucena Palmeira Silva, SoCS, SWoB (S15^{*})
    • Malka Saba, SoCS (S15^{*})
    • William Bolduc, SoCS (S15^{*})
    • Jessica Torres de Lima, SoCS, SWoB (S15^{*})
    • Jorge Luiz Andrade, SoCS, SWoB (S15^{*})
    • Vanessa Carneiro Ferreira, SoCS, SWoB (S15^{*})
    • Vivian Tanaka, SoCS, SWoB (S15^{*})
    • Willian Kaminobo Takaezu, SoCS, SWoB (S15^{*})
    • Justin Gruber, SoCS (S15^{*})
    • Frazer Seymour, SoCS (S14, F14, S15^{*})
    • Jessica Nelson, HHNS9 (S14, F14, W15, F16 ^{\dagger})
    • Oliver Cook, SoCS (S13, F13, W14, S14, F14, W15^{*})
    • Iranaeus Chan, DoIB, (W15^{*})
    • Andrew D’Angelo, SoCS (W15^{*})
    • Hugo Possani, SoCS (W15^{*})
    • Rick Knoop, SoCS (S14^{*})
    • Jake Barrick, SoCS (W14, F14^{*})
    • Brianna Driscoll, DoSA8 , (W14, S14, F14^{*})
    • Dan Robinson, SoCS (W14, S14^{*})
    • Bruno Kreutz, SoCS (S14^{*})
    • Hugo Possani, SoCS (S14^{*})
    • Luis Gustavo Pampolini, SoCS (S14^{*})
    • Marcus Magalhaes, SoCS (S14^{*})
    • Thiago Wittman, SoCS (S14^{*})
    • Frazer Seymour, SoCS (S14^{*})
    • Corey Alexander, SoCS (S13, F13, W14^{*})
    • Lee-Jay Cluskey-Belanger, SoCS (S13, F13, W14^{*})
    • Jake Barrick, SoCS (W14^{*})
    • Justin Tempelman, SoCS (S13, F13^{*})
    • Alex Pennells, SoCS (F13^{*})
    • Jennifer Winer, SoCS (S13^{*})
    • Rafael Aquino De Carvalho, SoCS (S13^{*})
    • William Gomes, SoCS (S13^{*})
    • Stephen Edwards, SoCS (W12^{*}, S12^{*})
    • Justin Angevaare, DoES2 (S11^{\dagger}, W12^{*}, S12^{*}, F12^{*})
    • Nik Krsic, DoMS (S11^{*}, S12^{*}, S13^{*})
  • Research Assistants
    • Jessica Nelson (W17, S17^{\dagger})
    • Emily Rollins, CBE (W16, S16, F16^{*})
    • Andrew D’Angelo, SoCS (S15^{*})
    • Oliver Cook, SoCS (S15^{*})
    • Ross Kett, SoCS (S15^{*})
    • Lee-Jay Cluskey-Belanger, SoCS (S14^{*})
    • Justin Angevaare, DoMS (S14^{*})
    • Corey Alexander, SoCS (S14^{*})
    • Nik Krsic, DoMS (S14^{*})
    • Justin Tempelman, SoCS (W14^{*})
    • Stephen Edwards, SoCS (S13^{*})
    • Mike Yodzis, DoMS (S12^{*}, F12^{*})
    • Matt Rueffer, DoMS (W12^{\dagger}, S12^{\dagger})
  • Graduate Research Assistants
    • Lucas Bramberger, DoG (S17 ^{\dagger})
    • Dominic Gagne, SoCS (W16, S16, F16, W17^{*})
    • Corey Alexander, SoCS (F14, W15, S15, F15, W16, S16, F16, W17^{*})
    • Lucas Bramberger, DoG (F16, W17^{\dagger})
    • Justin Carvalho, SoCS (W16, S16, F16^{*})
    • Tina Hobbins, DoIB (S16^{\dagger})
    • Beth Ayers, DoMS (W16^{*})
    • Mike Yodzis, DoMS (S15, F15, W16^{*})
    • Nick Molloy, SoCS (S15, F15, W16^{*})
    • Adam Sparks (W15, S15^{*})
    • Cem Bakar, SoCS (F13, W14, S14^{*})
    • Justin Angevaare, DoMS3 (S13, W14, W15, S15, F15, W16^{*})
    • Natacha Kramski, DoIB (W13^{*})
    • Mitchell Gillespie, SoCS (S11^{*})
  • Other Student Collaborations/Interns
    • Colin Howes, DoPsych (F15, W16, S16^{*})
    • Stewart Russell, DoBS (F15, W16, S16^{\dagger})
    • Anja Stojsin, PhD Candidate, DoBS (F12, W13, S13, F13, W14, S14^{\ddagger})
    • Monika Korzun, PhD Student, SEDRD6 (S13, F13, W14^{*})
    • Warren Dodd, PhD Student, ICES7 (S13^{*})
  • MSc Students
    • Beth Ayers, DoMS^{\dagger} [Withdrawn W17]
    • Corey Alexander, SoCS^{*} [Successfully defended W17]
    • Ali Tremblay, SoCS^{\ddagger} [Withdrawn S16]
    • Carly Bobak, DoMS^{\dagger} [Successfully defended S16]
    • Cem Bakar, SoCS^{\ddagger} [Withdrawn S15]
    • Matt Bond, SoCS^{\ddagger} [Withdrawn S15]
    • Simarpreet Gill, SoCS^{\dagger}[Successfully defended F14]
    • Stephen Edwards, BioInf^{\ddagger}[Successfully defended S14]
    • Gabby Henriques, SoCS^{\dagger}[Successfully defended S14]
    • Maryam Alipour-Aghdam, SoCS^{\ddagger}[Successfully defended S14]
    • Justin Angevaare, DoMS^{\dagger}[Successfully defended W14]
    • James Stark, SoCS^{\ddagger}[Successfully defended F13]
    • Grant Bartnik, SoCS^{\ddagger}[Successfully defended S13]
    • Laura Trout, DoIB4^{\ddagger} [Successfully defended S13]
    • Lauren Overdyk, DoIB^{\ddagger} [Transferred to PhD F12]
    • Kathleen Ryan, DoIB^{\ddagger} [Successfully defended F12]
  • PhD Students
    • Tulsi Paudel, PhD Student, DoMS^{\ddagger} [Withdrew]
    • Tim Carter, PhD Candidate, DoBS5^{\ddagger} [Successfully defended S16]
    • Lauren Overdyk, PhD Candidate, DoIB^{\ddagger} [Successfully defended S15]
    • Fan Zhang, PhD Candidate, DoIB^{\ddagger} [Successfully defended F15]
  • PhD Qualifying Examinations
    • Kaitlin Patterson, DoPM (F16)
    • Michael Yodzis, DoMS (W16)
    • Tatiana Petukhova, DoMS (S14)
    • Shilpy Sharma, SoCS (S13)
    • Lauren Overdyk, DoIB (W13)
    • Clayton Coppaway, DoIB (S12)
    • Sajid Marhon, SoCS (W12)
  • MSc and PhD Defence Examinations
    • Justin Carvalho, MSc SoCS (S17)
    • Tao Xu, PhD SoCS (W17)
    • Corey Alexander, MSc SoCS (W17)
    • Tim Carter, PhD DoBS (S16)
    • Fan Zhang, PhD DoIB (F15)
    • Lauren Overdyk, PhD DoIB (S15)
    • Scott Dougan, MSc SoCS (W15)
    • Garrett Street, PhD DoIB (F14)
    • Lauren Jarvis, MSc DoIB (F14)
    • Daniel Vijayakumar, MSc SoCS (S14)
    • Justin Angevaare, MSc DoMS (W14)
    • Babak Sepehr, MSc SoCS (F13)
    • Pengfei Zhang, MSc SoCS (S13)
    • Julia Baldwin, MSc SoCS (S13)
    • Tal Avgar, PhD DoIB (W13)
    • Dana Rea, MSc SoCS (F12)
    • Kathleen Ryan, MSc DoIB (F12)
    • Sameneh Sheikh Nia, MSc SoCS (S12)
    • Nicholas Mair, MSc SoCS (S12)
    • Adam Doan, MSc SoCS (W12)
    • David McVittie, MSc SoCS (F11)

1 School of Computer Science

2 School of Environmental Sciences

3 Department of Mathematics and Statistics

4 Department of Integrative Biology

5 Department of Biomedical Sciences

6 School of Environmental Design and Rural Development

7 Institute for Community Engaged Scholarship/Research Shop

8 Department of Sociology and Anthropology

9 Human Health and Nutritional Sciences


^{*} advisor ^{\dagger} co-advisor ^{\ddagger} advisory committee

Advertisements